Manomasa

BBQ — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060314480160 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
397per serving
Protein
8.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
66 gper 100 g
Fat
9.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 397 calories. Per 100 g: 397 calories, 8.9 g protein, 9.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1661 kJ / 397 kcal 1661 kJ / 397 kcal (20%)
Fat 9.4 g 9.4 g (13%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 1.1 g (6%)
Carbohydrate 66 g 66 g (25%)
of which sugars 3.9 g 3.9 g (4%)
Fibre 6.2 g 6.2 g
Protein 8.9 g 8.9 g (18%)
Salt 1.04 g 1.04 g (17%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

397 calories in 100 g
Protein8.9 g
Carbohydrates66 g
Sugars3.9 g
Fibre6.2 g
Fat9.4 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium417 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy BBQ

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 397 calories.

How much protein is in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 8.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 66.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 3.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 417.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in BBQ?

Per 100 g of BBQ there are 6.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.