Roar Dairy

Yoghurt — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060519810229 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
86per 100 g
Protein
5.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
7.7 gper 100 g
Fat
3.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Yoghurt has 86 calories, 5.3 g protein and 3.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 360 kJ / 86 kcal
Fat 3.8 g
of which saturates 2.6 g
Carbohydrate 7.7 g
of which sugars 4.6 g
Fibre 0.6 g
Protein 5.3 g
Salt 0 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

86 calories in 100 g
Protein5.3 g
Carbohydrates7.7 g
Sugars4.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.6 g
Fat3.8 g
Saturated fat2.6 g
Sodium0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Yoghurt

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Milk, Natural Yogurt

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 86 calories.

How much protein is in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 5.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 7.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 4.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 0.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Yoghurt?

Per 100 g of Yoghurt there are 0.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Yoghurt?

The main ingredients in Yoghurt are: Milk, Natural Yogurt.

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: