Vegetable samosas — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060902800028 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Vegetable samosas
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
224per 100 g
Protein
5.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
26.6 gper 100 g
Fat
10.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Vegetable samosas has 224 calories, 5.3 g protein and 10.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 937 kJ / 224 kcal
Fat 10.2 g
of which saturates 0.7 g
Carbohydrate 26.6 g
of which sugars 3.5 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 5.3 g
Salt 0.98 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

224 calories in 100 g
Protein5.3 g
Carbohydrates26.6 g
Sugars3.5 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat10.2 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Sodium392 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegetable samosas

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 224 calories.

How much protein is in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 5.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 26.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 3.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 392.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Vegetable samosas?

Per 100 g of Vegetable samosas there are 2.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: