Date and walnut sourdough bread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 282509001805 Plant-based foods Updated 16 Oct 2026

Date and walnut sourdough bread
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
274per 100 g
Protein
9.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.5 gper 100 g
Fat
5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Date and walnut sourdough bread has 274 calories, 9.1 g protein and 5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1146 kJ / 274 kcal
Fat 5 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 46.5 g
of which sugars 6.7 g
Fibre 3.4 g
Protein 9.1 g
Salt 0.70 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

274 calories in 100 g
Protein9.1 g
Carbohydrates46.5 g
Sugars6.7 g
Fibre3.4 g
Fat5 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium280 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Date and walnut sourdough bread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 274 calories.

How much protein is in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 9.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 46.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 6.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 280.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Date and walnut sourdough bread?

Per 100 g of Date and walnut sourdough bread there are 3.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: