Tesco

Soft White Bread Rolls — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 282661001002 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
243per 100 g
Protein
8.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
47 gper 100 g
Fat
1.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Soft White Bread Rolls has 243 calories, 8.8 g protein and 1.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1017 kJ / 243 kcal
Fat 1.6 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 47 g
of which sugars 3.4 g
Fibre 2.7 g
Protein 8.8 g
Salt 0.78 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

243 calories in 100 g
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrates47 g
Sugars3.4 g
Fibre2.7 g
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium310 mg
Potassium120 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Soft White Bread Rolls

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 243 calories.

How much protein is in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 8.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 47.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 3.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 310.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Soft White Bread Rolls?

Per 100 g of Soft White Bread Rolls there are 2.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.