Tesco

Panini bread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 283005001405 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
250per 100 g
Protein
8.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.5 gper 100 g
Fat
2.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 250 calories, 8.3 g protein, 2.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1046 kJ / 250 kcal 1046 kJ / 250 kcal (13%)
Fat 2.5 g 2.5 g (4%)
of which saturates 0.8 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 46.5 g 46.5 g (18%)
of which sugars 2.9 g 2.9 g (3%)
Fibre 4.1 g 4.1 g
Protein 8.3 g 8.3 g (17%)
Salt 0.77 g 0.77 g (13%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

250 calories in 100 g
Protein8.3 g
Carbohydrates46.5 g
Sugars2.9 g
Fibre4.1 g
Fat2.5 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium307 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Panini bread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 250 calories.

How much protein is in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 8.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 46.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 2.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 307.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Panini bread?

Per 100 g of Panini bread there are 4.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.