Asda Exceptional

Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter

UPC 5063089590973 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
169per 100 g
Protein
21.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.3 gper 100 g
Fat
9.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (285 g): 482 calories. Per 100 g: 169 calories, 21.8 g protein, 9.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Sugars: low

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 26.00 g per portion (red above 21 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 285 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 708 kJ / 169 kcal 2017 kJ / 482 kcal (24%)
Fat 9.1 g 26.0 g (37%)
of which saturates — —
Carbohydrate 0.3 g 0.8 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.3 g 0.8 g (1%)
Fibre 0.4 g 1.0 g
Protein 21.8 g 62.0 g (124%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

169 calories in 100 g
Protein21.8 g
Carbohydrates0.3 g
Sugars0.3 g
Fibre0.4 g
Fat9.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter?

Per 100 g of Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter there are 169 calories.

How much protein is in Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter?

Per 100 g of Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter there are 21.754 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter?

Per 100 g of Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter there are 0.281 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.281 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter?

Per 100 g of Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter there are 0.281 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter?

Per 100 g of Exceptional Thick Cut Pork Chips With Bone Marrow & Sea Salt Butter there are 0.351 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.