Tesco

Ultimate Tex Mex Dips — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 3316160 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
166per 100 g
Protein
2.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
5 gper 100 g
Fat
14.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Ultimate Tex Mex Dips has 166 calories, 2.2 g protein and 14.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 695 kJ / 166 kcal
Fat 14.9 g
of which saturates 4.2 g
Carbohydrate 5 g
of which sugars 2.3 g
Fibre 1.4 g
Protein 2.2 g
Salt 0.44 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

166 calories in 100 g
Protein2.2 g
Carbohydrates5 g
Sugars2.3 g
Fibre1.4 g
Fat14.9 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Sodium177 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ultimate Tex Mex Dips

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 166 calories.

How much protein is in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 2.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 5.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 2.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 177.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Ultimate Tex Mex Dips?

Per 100 g of Ultimate Tex Mex Dips there are 1.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.