Tesco Finest

Cacio E Pepe Chicken — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 3324592 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
275per 100 g
Protein
9.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
23.2 gper 100 g
Fat
15.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (215 g): 591 calories. Per 100 g: 275 calories, 9.6 g protein, 15.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 33.54 g per portion (red above 21 g)
  • Salt: 2.75 g per portion (red above 1.80 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 215 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1151 kJ / 275 kcal 2474 kJ / 591 kcal (30%)
Fat 15.6 g 33.5 g (48%)
of which saturates 2.6 g 5.6 g (28%)
Carbohydrate 23.2 g 49.9 g (19%)
of which sugars 3.7 g 8.0 g (9%)
Fibre 2.1 g 4.5 g
Protein 9.6 g 20.6 g (41%)
Salt 1.28 g 2.75 g (46%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

275 calories in 100 g
Protein9.6 g
Carbohydrates23.2 g
Sugars3.7 g
Fibre2.1 g
Fat15.6 g
Saturated fat2.6 g
Sodium511 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cacio E Pepe Chicken

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 275 calories.

How much protein is in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 9.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 23.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 3.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 511.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cacio E Pepe Chicken?

Per 100 g of Cacio E Pepe Chicken there are 2.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.