Abbott

Ensure PLUS — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 8710428012227 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Ensure PLUS
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
150per serving
Protein
6.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
20.2 gper 100 g
Fat
4.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Ensure PLUS has 150 calories, 6.2 g protein and 4.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 628 kJ / 150 kcal
Fat 4.9 g
of which saturates 0.5 g
Carbohydrate 20.2 g
of which sugars 6.5 g
Protein 6.2 g
Salt 0.23 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

150 calories in 100 g
Protein6.2 g
Carbohydrates20.2 g
Sugars6.5 g
Fat4.9 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Sodium92 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ensure PLUS

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ensure PLUS?

Per 100 g of Ensure PLUS there are 150 calories.

How much protein is in Ensure PLUS?

Per 100 g of Ensure PLUS there are 6.25 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ensure PLUS?

Per 100 g of Ensure PLUS there are 20.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ensure PLUS?

Per 100 g of Ensure PLUS there are 6.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ensure PLUS?

Per 100 g of Ensure PLUS there are 92.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.