Tesco

Sliced Leeks — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 9068503532641 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
20per 100 g
Protein
1.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
2.5 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 20 calories. Per 100 g: 20 calories, 1.2 g protein, 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 84 kJ / 20 kcal 84 kJ / 20 kcal (1%)
Fat 0.2 g 0.2 g (0%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 2.5 g 2.5 g (1%)
of which sugars 2.3 g 2.3 g (3%)
Fibre 1.9 g 1.9 g
Protein 1.2 g 1.2 g (2%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

20 calories in 100 g
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrates2.5 g
Sugars2.3 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.1 g

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Sliced Leeks

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sliced Leeks?

Per 100 g of Sliced Leeks there are 20 calories.

How much protein is in Sliced Leeks?

Per 100 g of Sliced Leeks there are 1.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sliced Leeks?

Per 100 g of Sliced Leeks there are 2.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sliced Leeks?

Per 100 g of Sliced Leeks there are 2.3 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Sliced Leeks?

Per 100 g of Sliced Leeks there are 1.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.