Ghost Cupcake Kit — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

229 g UPC 1000034167105 Cake mixes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Ghost Cupcake Kit
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
388per 100 g
Protein
1.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
89.4 gper 100 g
Fat
1.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Ghost Cupcake Kit has 388 calories, 1.9 g protein and 1.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 68.50 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1623 kJ / 388 kcal
Fat 1.9 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 89.4 g
of which sugars 68.5 g
Fibre 1.1 g
Protein 1.9 g
Salt 0.96 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

388 calories in 100 g
Protein1.9 g
Carbohydrates89.4 g
Sugars68.5 g
Fibre1.1 g
Fat1.9 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium384 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ghost Cupcake Kit

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 388 calories.

How much protein is in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 1.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 89.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 68.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 68.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 384.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Ghost Cupcake Kit?

Per 100 g of Ghost Cupcake Kit there are 1.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: