Pret

Pret chicken Satay Baguette — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 1059957005858 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Pret chicken Satay Baguette
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
232per 100 g
Protein
11.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
28.1 gper 100 g
Fat
7.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (231 g): 537 calories. Per 100 g: 232 calories, 11.9 g protein, 7.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 231 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 973 kJ / 232 kcal 2247 kJ / 537 kcal (27%)
Fat 7.6 g 17.6 g (25%)
of which saturates 1.4 g 3.2 g (16%)
Carbohydrate 28.1 g 64.8 g (25%)
of which sugars 4.3 g 9.9 g (11%)
Fibre 1.9 g 4.4 g
Protein 11.9 g 27.6 g (55%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

232 calories in 100 g
Protein11.9 g
Carbohydrates28.1 g
Sugars4.3 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat7.6 g
Saturated fat1.4 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pret chicken Satay Baguette

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pret chicken Satay Baguette?

Per 100 g of Pret chicken Satay Baguette there are 232 calories.

How much protein is in Pret chicken Satay Baguette?

Per 100 g of Pret chicken Satay Baguette there are 11.948 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pret chicken Satay Baguette?

Per 100 g of Pret chicken Satay Baguette there are 28.052 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.286 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pret chicken Satay Baguette?

Per 100 g of Pret chicken Satay Baguette there are 4.286 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Pret chicken Satay Baguette?

Per 100 g of Pret chicken Satay Baguette there are 1.905 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.