Passions

Prawn Crackers — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 25193589 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
540per 100 g
Protein
1.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
61.6 gper 100 g
Fat
32 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (25 g): 135 calories. Per 100 g: 540 calories, 1.6 g protein, 32 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 32 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 25 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2259 kJ / 540 kcal 565 kJ / 135 kcal (7%)
Fat 32 g 8 g (11%)
of which saturates 2.4 g 0.6 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 61.6 g 15.4 g (6%)
of which sugars 6.4 g 1.6 g (2%)
Fibre 0.8 g 0.2 g
Protein 1.6 g 0.4 g (1%)
Salt 1.49 g 0.37 g (6%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

540 calories in 100 g
Protein1.6 g
Carbohydrates61.6 g
Sugars6.4 g
Fibre0.8 g
Fat32 g
Saturated fat2.4 g
Sodium596 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Prawn Crackers

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 540 calories.

How much protein is in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 1.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 61.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 6.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 596.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Prawn Crackers?

Per 100 g of Prawn Crackers there are 0.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Passions

Nutrition facts for other products from Passions:

All Passions products →