The Village Bakery

Tiger Bloomed — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 25493979 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
274per 100 g
Protein
8.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
48.3 gper 100 g
Fat
4.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (58 g): 159 calories. Per 100 g: 274 calories, 8.8 g protein, 4.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 58 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1147 kJ / 274 kcal 665 kJ / 159 kcal (8%)
Fat 4.3 g 2.5 g (4%)
of which saturates 0.7 g 0.4 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 48.3 g 28.0 g (11%)
of which sugars 2.6 g 1.5 g (2%)
Fibre 2.1 g 1.2 g
Protein 8.8 g 5.1 g (10%)
Salt 1.05 g 0.61 g (10%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

274 calories in 100 g
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrates48.3 g
Sugars2.6 g
Fibre2.1 g
Fat4.3 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Sodium421 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tiger Bloomed

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 274 calories.

How much protein is in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 8.793 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 48.276 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.586 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 2.586 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 420.69 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tiger Bloomed?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomed there are 2.069 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Village Bakery

Nutrition facts for other products from The Village Bakery:

All The Village Bakery products →