M&S

4 white rolls — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 29440689 Bread rolls Updated 16 Oct 2026

4 white rolls
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
240per 100 g
Protein
8.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
48.4 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (75 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 240 calories, 8.9 g protein, 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.95 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 75 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1004 kJ / 240 kcal 753 kJ / 180 kcal (9%)
Fat 0.6 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.6 g 0.5 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 48.4 g 36.3 g (14%)
of which sugars 4.1 g 3.1 g (3%)
Fibre 2.6 g 1.9 g
Protein 8.9 g 6.7 g (13%)
Salt 1.95 g 1.46 g (24%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

240 calories in 100 g
Protein8.9 g
Carbohydrates48.4 g
Sugars4.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.6 g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium780 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy 4 white rolls

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Multi Flour, Salt, Sourdough starter, Water, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 240 calories.

How much protein is in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 8.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 48.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 4.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 780.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in 4 white rolls?

Per 100 g of 4 white rolls there are 2.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in 4 white rolls?

The main ingredients in 4 white rolls are: Multi Flour, Salt, Sourdough starter, Water, Yeast.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
5 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from M&S

Nutrition facts for other products from M&S:

All M&S products →