wrigley's

extra peppermint — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

35 g UPC 4009900016179 Updated 16 Oct 2026

extra peppermint
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
149per serving
Protein
0 gper 100 g
Carbs
62 gper 100 g
Fat
0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, extra peppermint has 149 calories, 0 g protein and 0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 62 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 623 kJ / 149 kcal
Fat 0 g
of which saturates 0 g
Carbohydrate 62 g
of which sugars 62 g
Protein 0 g
Salt 0 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

149 calories in 100 g
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates62 g
Sugars62 g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy extra peppermint

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in extra peppermint?

Per 100 g of extra peppermint there are 149 calories.

How much protein is in extra peppermint?

Per 100 g of extra peppermint there are 0.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in extra peppermint?

Per 100 g of extra peppermint there are 62.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 62.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in extra peppermint?

Per 100 g of extra peppermint there are 62.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in extra peppermint?

Per 100 g of extra peppermint there are 0.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from wrigley's

Nutrition facts for other products from wrigley's:

All wrigley's products →