Simply

Cooked Ham — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400 g UPC 4056489227045 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cooked Ham
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
104per serving
Protein
18.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.1 gper 100 g
Fat
3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 104 calories. Per 100 g: 104 calories, 18.2 g protein, 3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.57 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 435 kJ / 104 kcal 435 kJ / 104 kcal (5%)
Fat 3 g 3 g (4%)
of which saturates 1 g 1 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 18.2 g 18.2 g (36%)
Salt 1.57 g 1.57 g (26%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

104 calories in 100 g
Protein18.2 g
Carbohydrates0.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat3 g
Saturated fat1 g
Sodium629 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cooked Ham

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 104 calories.

How much protein is in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 18.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 0.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 629.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cooked Ham?

Per 100 g of Cooked Ham there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.