Aldi

Spicy nacho Kit — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4061462397837 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
240per 100 g
Protein
3.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
29.9 gper 100 g
Fat
10.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 240 calories, 3.5 g protein, 10.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1004 kJ / 240 kcal 1004 kJ / 240 kcal (12%)
Fat 10.9 g 10.9 g (16%)
of which saturates 0.8 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 29.9 g 29.9 g (12%)
of which sugars 4.5 g 4.5 g (5%)
Fibre 4.1 g 4.1 g
Protein 3.5 g 3.5 g (7%)
Salt 1.25 g 1.25 g (21%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

240 calories in 100 g
Protein3.5 g
Carbohydrates29.9 g
Sugars4.5 g
Fibre4.1 g
Fat10.9 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium500 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Spicy nacho Kit

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 240 calories.

How much protein is in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 3.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 29.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 4.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 500.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Spicy nacho Kit?

Per 100 g of Spicy nacho Kit there are 4.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.