Aldi

Philly Cheese — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4061463237408 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
335per 100 g
Protein
14.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
41 gper 100 g
Fat
12.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 335 calories. Per 100 g: 335 calories, 14.4 g protein, 12.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 5.70 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Salt: 3.05 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1402 kJ / 335 kcal 1402 kJ / 335 kcal (17%)
Fat 12.3 g 12.3 g (18%)
of which saturates 5.7 g 5.7 g (29%)
Carbohydrate 41 g 41 g (16%)
of which sugars 8.4 g 8.4 g (9%)
Fibre 1.5 g 1.5 g
Protein 14.4 g 14.4 g (29%)
Salt 3.05 g 3.05 g (51%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

335 calories in 100 g
Protein14.4 g
Carbohydrates41 g
Sugars8.4 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat12.3 g
Saturated fat5.7 g
Sodium1220 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Philly Cheese

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 335 calories.

How much protein is in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 14.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 41.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 8.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 1220.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Philly Cheese?

Per 100 g of Philly Cheese there are 1.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.