Gianni's

Raspberry Sorbet Mochi — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4069365435434 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
197per 100 g
Protein
1.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
43.4 gper 100 g
Fat
2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (35 g): 69 calories. Per 100 g: 197 calories, 1.4 g protein, 2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 27.43 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 35 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 825 kJ / 197 kcal 289 kJ / 69 kcal (3%)
Fat 2 g 0.7 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.9 g 0.3 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 43.4 g 15.2 g (6%)
of which sugars 27.4 g 9.6 g (11%)
Fibre 0.3 g 0.1 g
Protein 1.4 g 0.5 g (1%)
Salt 0.20 g 0.07 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

197 calories in 100 g
Protein1.4 g
Carbohydrates43.4 g
Sugars27.4 g
Fibre0.3 g
Fat2 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Sodium80 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Raspberry Sorbet Mochi

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 197 calories.

How much protein is in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 1.429 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 43.429 g carbohydrates. Of which 27.429 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 27.429 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 80.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Raspberry Sorbet Mochi?

Per 100 g of Raspberry Sorbet Mochi there are 0.286 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.