Belmont

Choco Break — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600108049 Bars Updated 16 Oct 2026

Choco Break
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
113per serving
Protein
5.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
62.8 gper 100 g
Fat
27.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (21.5 g): 113 calories. Per 100 g: 526 calories, 5.1 g protein, 27.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS Contains MilkContains Soybeans

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 27.91 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 18.61 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 54.42 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 21.5 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2199 kJ / 526 kcal 473 kJ / 113 kcal (6%)
Fat 27.9 g 6.0 g (9%)
of which saturates 18.6 g 4.0 g (20%)
Carbohydrate 62.8 g 13.5 g (5%)
of which sugars 54.4 g 11.7 g (13%)
Fibre 0.9 g 0.2 g
Protein 5.1 g 1.1 g (2%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

526 calories in 100 g
Protein5.1 g
Carbohydrates62.8 g
Sugars54.4 g
Added sugars15.3 g
Fibre0.9 g
Fat27.9 g
Saturated fat18.6 g
Sodium0.1 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Choco Break

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butterfat, Calcium carbonate, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Flavouring, Iron, Lactose, Lecithins, Milk chocolate, Nicotinic acid, Palm C Maize Flour, Preservative, Raising Ent Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Thiamin, Wafer Biscuit Centre, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Whole milk powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk, Soybeans

May contain: Nuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 526 calories.

How much protein is in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 5.116 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 62.791 g carbohydrates. Of which 54.419 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 54.419 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 0.14 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Choco Break?

Per 100 g of Choco Break there are 0.93 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Choco Break?

The main ingredients in Choco Break are: Butterfat, Calcium carbonate, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Emulsifier.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Belmont

Nutrition facts for other products from Belmont:

All Belmont products →