Aldi

Doughnut ice creams — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

4 x 39 g UPC 4088600502205 Ice cream bars Updated 16 Oct 2026

Doughnut ice creams
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
349per 100 g
Protein
2.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
37.6 gper 100 g
Fat
20.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Doughnut ice creams has 349 calories, 2.8 g protein and 20.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 20.70 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 14.50 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 32.20 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1460 kJ / 349 kcal
Fat 20.7 g
of which saturates 14.5 g
Carbohydrate 37.6 g
of which sugars 32.2 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 2.8 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

349 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates37.6 g
Sugars32.2 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat20.7 g
Saturated fat14.5 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Doughnut ice creams

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Doughnut ice creams?

Per 100 g of Doughnut ice creams there are 349 calories.

How much protein is in Doughnut ice creams?

Per 100 g of Doughnut ice creams there are 2.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Doughnut ice creams?

Per 100 g of Doughnut ice creams there are 37.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 32.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Doughnut ice creams?

Per 100 g of Doughnut ice creams there are 32.2 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Doughnut ice creams?

Per 100 g of Doughnut ice creams there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category