Co Op

Tomatoes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000129304893 Tomato Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tomatoes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
14per serving
Protein
0.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
2.4 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tomatoes has 14 calories, 0.5 g protein and 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 59 kJ / 14 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 2.4 g
of which sugars 2.4 g
Fibre 0.8 g
Protein 0.5 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

14 calories in 100 g
Protein0.5 g
Carbohydrates2.4 g
Sugars2.4 g
Fibre0.8 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tomatoes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tomatoes there are 14 calories.

How much protein is in Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tomatoes there are 0.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tomatoes there are 2.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tomatoes there are 2.4 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tomatoes there are 0.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category