Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000157147837 Hot sauces Updated 16 Oct 2026

Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
39per 100 g
Protein
0.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
2 gper 100 g
Fat
2.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno has 39 calories, 0.6 g protein and 2.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.54 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 163 kJ / 39 kcal
Fat 2.9 g
of which saturates 0.6 g
Carbohydrate 2 g
of which sugars 0.8 g
Fibre 1.5 g
Protein 0.6 g
Salt 1.54 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

39 calories in 100 g
Protein0.6 g
Carbohydrates2 g
Sugars0.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat2.9 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium616 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Avocado 62, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 39 calories.

How much protein is in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 0.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 2.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 0.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 616.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

Per 100 g of Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno there are 1.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno?

The main ingredients in Kumana Avocado Hot Sauce Jalapeno are: Avocado 62, Water.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: