Schwartz

Wild mushrooms — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000225060686 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Wild mushrooms
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
367per 100 g
Protein
10.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
61.5 gper 100 g
Fat
8.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Wild mushrooms has 367 calories, 10.5 g protein and 8.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 10.64 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1536 kJ / 367 kcal
Fat 8.1 g
of which saturates 4.8 g
Carbohydrate 61.5 g
of which sugars 10.6 g
Fibre 2.8 g
Protein 10.5 g
Salt 10.64 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

367 calories in 100 g
Protein10.5 g
Carbohydrates61.5 g
Sugars10.6 g
Fibre2.8 g
Fat8.1 g
Saturated fat4.8 g
Sodium4256 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Wild mushrooms

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 367 calories.

How much protein is in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 10.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 61.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 10.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 4256.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Wild mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Wild mushrooms there are 2.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.