Be-Ro

Plain flour — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000354923074 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Plain flour
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
340per serving
Protein
10.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
70.1 gper 100 g
Fat
1.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 340 calories. Per 100 g: 340 calories, 10.4 g protein, 1.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1423 kJ / 340 kcal 1423 kJ / 340 kcal (17%)
Fat 1.3 g 1.3 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 70.1 g 70.1 g (27%)
of which sugars 1.4 g 1.4 g (2%)
Fibre 3.2 g 3.2 g
Protein 10.4 g 10.4 g (21%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

340 calories in 100 g
Protein10.4 g
Carbohydrates70.1 g
Sugars1.4 g
Fibre3.2 g
Fat1.3 g
Saturated fat0.2 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Plain flour

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Plain flour?

Per 100 g of Plain flour there are 340 calories.

How much protein is in Plain flour?

Per 100 g of Plain flour there are 10.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Plain flour?

Per 100 g of Plain flour there are 70.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Plain flour?

Per 100 g of Plain flour there are 1.4 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Plain flour?

Per 100 g of Plain flour there are 3.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Be-Ro

Nutrition facts for other products from Be-Ro:

All Be-Ro products →