Tesco

MACARONI — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000436791355 Pastas Updated 16 Oct 2026

MACARONI
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
158per 100 g
Protein
13.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
80.9 gper 100 g
Fat
1.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (75 g): 118 calories. Per 100 g: 158 calories, 13.2 g protein, 1.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 75 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 660 kJ / 158 kcal 495 kJ / 118 kcal (6%)
Fat 1.5 g 1.1 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.4 g 0.3 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 80.9 g 60.7 g (23%)
of which sugars 2.5 g 1.9 g (2%)
Fibre 4.4 g 3.3 g
Protein 13.2 g 9.9 g (20%)
Salt 0.13 g 0.10 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

158 calories in 100 g
Protein13.2 g
Carbohydrates80.9 g
Sugars2.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.4 g
Fat1.5 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium53.3 mg
Calcium29.4 mg
Potassium376 mg
Iron3.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy MACARONI

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Durum wheat, Semolina

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 158 calories.

How much protein is in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 13.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 80.933 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.533 g sugars.

How much sugar is in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 2.533 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 53.333 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in MACARONI?

Per 100 g of MACARONI there are 4.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in MACARONI?

The main ingredients in MACARONI are: Durum wheat, Semolina.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from TESCO

Nutrition facts for other products from TESCO:

All TESCO products →