Mini snowballs — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010082142388 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mini snowballs
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
443per 100 g
Protein
3.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
55.2 gper 100 g
Fat
23.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Mini snowballs has 443 calories, 3.2 g protein and 23.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 23.30 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 20.50 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 41.60 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1854 kJ / 443 kcal
Fat 23.3 g
of which saturates 20.5 g
Carbohydrate 55.2 g
of which sugars 41.6 g
Fibre 6.1 g
Protein 3.2 g
Salt 0.10 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

443 calories in 100 g
Protein3.2 g
Carbohydrates55.2 g
Sugars41.6 g
Fibre6.1 g
Fat23.3 g
Saturated fat20.5 g
Sodium40 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mini snowballs

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 443 calories.

How much protein is in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 3.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 55.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 41.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 41.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 40.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mini snowballs?

Per 100 g of Mini snowballs there are 6.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: