Carlsberg

Carlsberg Export — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

568 ml UPC 5010153812561 Danish beers Updated 16 Oct 2026

Carlsberg Export
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
227per serving
Protein
0.4 gper 100 ml
Carbs
2.7 gper 100 ml
Fat
0 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (568 ml): 227 calories. Per 100 ml: 40 calories, 0.4 g protein, 0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low Contains Gluten

Nutrition

Portion size: 568 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 167 kJ / 40 kcal 951 kJ / 227 kcal (11%)
Fat 0 g 0 g (0%)
of which saturates 0 g 0 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 2.7 g 15.3 g (6%)
of which sugars 0 g 0 g (0%)
Protein 0.4 g 2.3 g (5%)
Salt 0 g 0 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

40 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.4 g
Carbohydrates2.7 g
Sugars0 g
Added sugars0 g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Carlsberg Export

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Malted Barley Hops, Water

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Carlsberg Export?

Per 100 g of Carlsberg Export there are 40 calories.

How much protein is in Carlsberg Export?

Per 100 g of Carlsberg Export there are 0.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Carlsberg Export?

Per 100 g of Carlsberg Export there are 2.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Carlsberg Export?

Per 100 g of Carlsberg Export there are 0.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Carlsberg Export?

Per 100 g of Carlsberg Export there are 0.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

What are the main ingredients in Carlsberg Export?

The main ingredients in Carlsberg Export are: Malted Barley Hops, Water.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Carlsberg

Nutrition facts for other products from Carlsberg:

All Carlsberg products →