Morrisons

Morrisons lemon mousse — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

6 x 60 g UPC 5010251429913 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Morrisons lemon mousse
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
136per 100 g
Protein
2.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
19.1 gper 100 g
Fat
5.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Morrisons lemon mousse has 136 calories, 2.8 g protein and 5.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 569 kJ / 136 kcal
Fat 5.3 g
of which saturates 4.5 g
Carbohydrate 19.1 g
of which sugars 17.1 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 2.8 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

136 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates19.1 g
Sugars17.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat5.3 g
Saturated fat4.5 g

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Morrisons lemon mousse

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Morrisons lemon mousse?

Per 100 g of Morrisons lemon mousse there are 136 calories.

How much protein is in Morrisons lemon mousse?

Per 100 g of Morrisons lemon mousse there are 2.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Morrisons lemon mousse?

Per 100 g of Morrisons lemon mousse there are 19.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 17.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Morrisons lemon mousse?

Per 100 g of Morrisons lemon mousse there are 17.1 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Morrisons lemon mousse?

Per 100 g of Morrisons lemon mousse there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.