Iceland

Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010482188405 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
412per 100 g
Protein
18.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.7 gper 100 g
Fat
35.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 412 calories. Per 100 g: 412 calories, 18.8 g protein, 35.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Sugars: low Salt: low

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 35.20 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1724 kJ / 412 kcal 1724 kJ / 412 kcal (21%)
Fat 35.2 g 35.2 g (50%)
of which saturates — —
Carbohydrate 4.7 g 4.7 g (2%)
of which sugars 3.2 g 3.2 g (4%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 18.8 g 18.8 g (38%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

412 calories in 100 g
Protein18.8 g
Carbohydrates4.7 g
Sugars3.2 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat35.2 g
Sodium0.4 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 412 calories.

How much protein is in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 18.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 4.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 3.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 0.4 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices?

Per 100 g of Sweet And Sticky Pork Belly Slices there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.