Double gloucester — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010482578114 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
384per 100 g
Protein
23.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.9 gper 100 g
Fat
30.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (20 g): 77 calories. Per 100 g: 384 calories, 23.1 g protein, 30.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 30.60 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 18.10 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Salt: 4.50 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 20 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1607 kJ / 384 kcal 321 kJ / 77 kcal (4%)
Fat 30.6 g 6.1 g (9%)
of which saturates 18.1 g 3.6 g (18%)
Carbohydrate 3.9 g 0.8 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.9 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 0.6 g 0.1 g
Protein 23.1 g 4.6 g (9%)
Salt 4.50 g 0.90 g (15%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

384 calories in 100 g
Protein23.1 g
Carbohydrates3.9 g
Sugars0.9 g
Fibre0.6 g
Fat30.6 g
Saturated fat18.1 g
Sodium1800 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Double gloucester

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 384 calories.

How much protein is in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 23.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 3.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 0.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 1800.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Double gloucester?

Per 100 g of Double gloucester there are 0.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: