Lamb — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010482879846 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Lamb
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
192per 100 g
Protein
0.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.6 gper 100 g
Fat
8.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Lamb has 192 calories, 0.3 g protein and 8.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 803 kJ / 192 kcal
Fat 8.3 g
of which saturates 3.8 g
Carbohydrate 0.6 g
of which sugars 0.5 g
Fibre 28.4 g
Protein 0.3 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

192 calories in 100 g
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrates0.6 g
Sugars0.5 g
Fibre28.4 g
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat3.8 g

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Lamb

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lamb?

Per 100 g of Lamb there are 192 calories.

How much protein is in Lamb?

Per 100 g of Lamb there are 0.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lamb?

Per 100 g of Lamb there are 0.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lamb?

Per 100 g of Lamb there are 0.5 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Lamb?

Per 100 g of Lamb there are 28.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: