Harry Ramsden

Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010482930516 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
183per 100 g
Protein
10.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.1 gper 100 g
Fat
8.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (180 g): 329 calories. Per 100 g: 183 calories, 10.9 g protein, 8.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 180 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 765 kJ / 183 kcal 1377 kJ / 329 kcal (16%)
Fat 8.3 g 14.9 g (21%)
of which saturates 0.6 g 1.1 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 15.1 g 27.2 g (10%)
of which sugars 0.5 g 0.9 g (1%)
Fibre 2.1 g 3.7 g
Protein 10.9 g 19.7 g (39%)
Salt 0.55 g 0.98 g (16%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

183 calories in 100 g
Protein10.9 g
Carbohydrates15.1 g
Sugars0.5 g
Fibre2.1 g
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium218 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 183 calories.

How much protein is in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 10.944 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 15.111 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 0.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 218.333 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of Mushy Pea Topped Battered Cod Fillets there are 2.056 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Harry Ramsden

Nutrition facts for other products from Harry Ramsden:

All Harry Ramsden products →