Morrisons

Vegetable Casserole Kit — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010525232225 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
48per 100 g
Protein
1.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Vegetable Casserole Kit has 48 calories, 1.1 g protein and 0.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 201 kJ / 48 kcal
Fat 0.3 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 8.9 g
of which sugars 4.1 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 1.1 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

48 calories in 100 g
Protein1.1 g
Carbohydrates8.9 g
Sugars4.1 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat0.3 g
Saturated fat0.1 g

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegetable Casserole Kit

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegetable Casserole Kit?

Per 100 g of Vegetable Casserole Kit there are 48 calories.

How much protein is in Vegetable Casserole Kit?

Per 100 g of Vegetable Casserole Kit there are 1.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegetable Casserole Kit?

Per 100 g of Vegetable Casserole Kit there are 8.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegetable Casserole Kit?

Per 100 g of Vegetable Casserole Kit there are 4.1 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Vegetable Casserole Kit?

Per 100 g of Vegetable Casserole Kit there are 2.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.