The Best By Morrisons

Melt In The Middle Puddings — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010525379821 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Melt In The Middle Puddings
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
392per 100 g
Protein
5.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.9 gper 100 g
Fat
20.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 392 calories. Per 100 g: 392 calories, 5.7 g protein, 20.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 20.20 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 8.80 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 36.10 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1640 kJ / 392 kcal 1640 kJ / 392 kcal (20%)
Fat 20.2 g 20.2 g (29%)
of which saturates 8.8 g 8.8 g (44%)
Carbohydrate 45.9 g 45.9 g (18%)
of which sugars 36.1 g 36.1 g (40%)
Fibre 2.2 g 2.2 g
Protein 5.7 g 5.7 g (11%)
Salt 0.08 g 0.08 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

392 calories in 100 g
Protein5.7 g
Carbohydrates45.9 g
Sugars36.1 g
Fibre2.2 g
Fat20.2 g
Saturated fat8.8 g
Sodium31 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Melt In The Middle Puddings

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 392 calories.

How much protein is in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 5.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 45.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 36.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 36.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 31.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Melt In The Middle Puddings?

Per 100 g of Melt In The Middle Puddings there are 2.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Best By Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from The Best By Morrisons:

All The Best By Morrisons products →