Very Lazy

Ginger Paste — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

75g UPC 5012818193848 Ginger Paste Updated 16 Oct 2026

Ginger Paste
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
19per 100 g
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
2.4 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Ginger Paste has 19 calories, 0.8 g protein and 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 3.73 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 79 kJ / 19 kcal
Fat 0.2 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 2.4 g
of which sugars 0.9 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 0.8 g
Salt 3.73 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

19 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates2.4 g
Sugars0.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium1492 mg
Calcium11.0 mg
Potassium297 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.4 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ginger Paste

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Concentrated lemon juice, Ginger, Potassium sorbate, Preservative, Salt, Spirit vinegar, Stabiliser, Xanthan gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 19 calories.

How much protein is in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 2.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 0.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 1492.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Ginger Paste?

Per 100 g of Ginger Paste there are 2.487 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Ginger Paste?

The main ingredients in Ginger Paste are: Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Concentrated lemon juice, Ginger, Potassium sorbate.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
10 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Very Lazy

Nutrition facts for other products from Very Lazy:

All Very Lazy products →