Goldfish

Japanese katsu style curry sauce — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5013499009848 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
108per 100 g
Protein
1.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.5 gper 100 g
Fat
7.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Japanese katsu style curry sauce has 108 calories, 1.4 g protein and 7.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 452 kJ / 108 kcal
Fat 7.8 g
of which saturates 3.1 g
Carbohydrate 8.5 g
of which sugars 1.1 g
Fibre 1.2 g
Protein 1.4 g
Salt 1.39 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

108 calories in 100 g
Protein1.4 g
Carbohydrates8.5 g
Sugars1.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat7.8 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Sodium555 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Japanese katsu style curry sauce

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Angereichertes Weizenmehl, Anis Etoile, Avis Allergenes, Bockshornklee, Calciumcarbonaat, Casse, Chili pepper, Chilipeper, Chilipoeder, Cumin, Curcuma, Currypulver, Einschliesslich Ğlutenhaltiges Getreide, Extrait De Champignon, Farine De Blé Enrichie, Farine De Pois Chiche, Fenchelsamen, Fenegriek, Fenugrec, Garam masala, Graine De Fenouil, Kan Sporen Van Selderij Bevatten, Kaneel, Kann Spuren Von Sellerie Enthalten, Kardamom, Kardemom, Kassie, Kerriepoeder, Kichererbsenmehl, Komijn, Kreuzkummel, Muskatnuss, Nelke, Nelken, Niacine, Nicotinic acid, Nootmuskaat, Paddenstoelenextract, Pilzextrakt, Poudre De Curry, Poudre De Piment, Rapsol, Reglisse, Sauce Soja, Sieh Verpackung, Siehe Fetgedruckte Zutaten, Sojasaus, Soya, Steranijs, Sternanis, Sussholz, Tenminste Houdbaar Tot, Thiamin, Venkelzaad, Verrijkt Tarwemeel, Voir Emballage Mindestens Haltbar Bis, Water, Zie Dikgedrukte Ingredienten, Zoethout, Zutatenliste

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 108 calories.

How much protein is in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 1.43 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 8.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.07 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 1.07 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 555.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

Per 100 g of Japanese katsu style curry sauce there are 1.23 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Japanese katsu style curry sauce?

The main ingredients in Japanese katsu style curry sauce are: Angereichertes Weizenmehl, Anis Etoile, Avis Allergenes, Bockshornklee, Calciumcarbonaat.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
60 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: