Hazel nutter — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 72417189814 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hazel nutter
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
489per serving
Protein
6 gper 100 g
Carbs
60.3 gper 100 g
Fat
24.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Hazel nutter has 489 calories, 6 g protein and 24.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 24.20 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 11 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 30.80 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2046 kJ / 489 kcal
Fat 24.2 g
of which saturates 11 g
Carbohydrate 60.3 g
of which sugars 30.8 g
Protein 6 g
Salt 0.41 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

489 calories in 100 g
Protein6 g
Carbohydrates60.3 g
Sugars30.8 g
Added sugars16.9 g
Fat24.2 g
Saturated fat11 g
Sodium164 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hazel nutter

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium phosphatides, Ammoniun Bicarbonate, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Cookies Containing Chocolate Chips, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Flavouring, Lecithin, Niacin Nd Thiamin, Nutri Cookies Containing Chocolate Chips, Palm oil, Partially Inverted Sugarsyrup, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Raising agent, Roasted nibbed hazelnuts, Salt, Shea butter, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Soya lecithin, Sugar, Sustaine O Charolate Energy Chips, Vegetapte Rats, Whey, Whey Ofwhich Derivatives, With Catcium Carbe Lron

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hazel nutter?

Per 100 g of Hazel nutter there are 489 calories.

How much protein is in Hazel nutter?

Per 100 g of Hazel nutter there are 6.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hazel nutter?

Per 100 g of Hazel nutter there are 60.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 30.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hazel nutter?

Per 100 g of Hazel nutter there are 30.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hazel nutter?

Per 100 g of Hazel nutter there are 164.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

What are the main ingredients in Hazel nutter?

The main ingredients in Hazel nutter are: Ammonium phosphatides, Ammoniun Bicarbonate, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Cookies Containing Chocolate Chips.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
26 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: