Raynors

Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5024373304942 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
260per 100 g
Protein
8.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
47.3 gper 100 g
Fat
5.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (123 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 260 calories, 8.5 g protein, 5.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 123 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1089 kJ / 260 kcal 1339 kJ / 320 kcal (16%)
Fat 5.2 g 6.4 g (9%)
of which saturates 0.8 g 1.0 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 47.3 g 58.2 g (22%)
of which sugars 7.3 g 9.0 g (10%)
Fibre 5.2 g 6.4 g
Protein 8.5 g 10.4 g (21%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

260 calories in 100 g
Protein8.5 g
Carbohydrates47.3 g
Sugars7.3 g
Fibre5.2 g
Fat5.2 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium0.9 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 260 calories.

How much protein is in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 8.455 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 47.317 g carbohydrates. Of which 7.317 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 7.317 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 0.935 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Bhaji Style Vegan Falafel Sandwich there are 5.203 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.