Daim

Daim Doughnuts — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5025183078825 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
401per 100 g
Protein
4.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.9 gper 100 g
Fat
21.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (68 g): 273 calories. Per 100 g: 401 calories, 4.6 g protein, 21.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 21.47 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 11.32 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 68 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1680 kJ / 401 kcal 1142 kJ / 273 kcal (14%)
Fat 21.5 g 14.6 g (21%)
of which saturates 11.3 g 7.7 g (39%)
Carbohydrate 46.9 g 31.9 g (12%)
of which sugars 22.1 g 15.0 g (17%)
Fibre 1.8 g 1.2 g
Protein 4.6 g 3.1 g (6%)
Salt 0.67 g 0.45 g (8%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

401 calories in 100 g
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrates46.9 g
Sugars22.1 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat21.5 g
Saturated fat11.3 g
Sodium266 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Daim Doughnuts

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 401 calories.

How much protein is in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 4.559 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 46.912 g carbohydrates. Of which 22.059 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 22.059 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 266.176 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Daim Doughnuts?

Per 100 g of Daim Doughnuts there are 1.765 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.