The Tofoo

Tofu — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

3 x 280 g UPC 5034467000759 Manufacturer: The Tofoo Co. Legumes and their products Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tofu
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
146per 100 g
Protein
17.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.1 gper 100 g
Fat
7.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (70 g): 102 calories. Per 100 g: 146 calories, 17.1 g protein, 7.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 70 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 610 kJ / 146 kcal 427 kJ / 102 kcal (5%)
Fat 7.9 g 5.5 g (8%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 1.1 g 0.8 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
Fibre 1.9 g 1.3 g
Protein 17.1 g 12.0 g (24%)
Salt 0.06 g 0.04 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

146 calories in 100 g
Protein17.1 g
Carbohydrates1.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat7.9 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium22.9 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tofu

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 146 calories.

How much protein is in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 17.143 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 1.143 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.143 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 0.143 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 22.857 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tofu?

Per 100 g of Tofu there are 1.857 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Tofoo Co.

Nutrition facts for other products from The Tofoo Co.:

All The Tofoo Co. products →