Costa

Flat White — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5039303007138 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Flat White
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
40.7per 100 ml
Protein
1.5 gper 100 ml
Carbs
4.8 gper 100 ml
Fat
1.3 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (150 ml): 61 calories. Per 100 ml: 40.7 calories, 1.5 g protein, 1.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 150 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 170 kJ / 41 kcal 255 kJ / 61 kcal (3%)
Fat 1.3 g 2.0 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.9 g 1.3 g (7%)
Carbohydrate 4.8 g 7.2 g (3%)
of which sugars 4.3 g 6.5 g (7%)
Fibre 0.3 g 0.4 g
Protein 1.5 g 2.2 g (4%)
Salt 0.10 g 0.15 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

40.7 calories in 100 ml
Protein1.5 g
Carbohydrates4.8 g
Sugars4.3 g
Fibre0.3 g
Fat1.3 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Sodium39.3 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Flat White

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 41 calories.

How much protein is in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 1.467 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 4.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.333 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 4.333 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 39.333 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Flat White?

Per 100 g of Flat White there are 0.267 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Costa

Nutrition facts for other products from Costa:

All Costa products →