sweet chilli chicken breast slices — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5055781901287 Updated 16 Oct 2026

sweet chilli chicken breast slices
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
103per 100 g
Protein
18.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, sweet chilli chicken breast slices has 103 calories, 18.8 g protein and 0.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 431 kJ / 103 kcal
Fat 0.9 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 4.9 g
of which sugars 1.8 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 18.8 g
Salt 0.90 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

103 calories in 100 g
Protein18.8 g
Carbohydrates4.9 g
Sugars1.8 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat0.9 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium360 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy sweet chilli chicken breast slices

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 103 calories.

How much protein is in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 18.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 4.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 1.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 360.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in sweet chilli chicken breast slices?

Per 100 g of sweet chilli chicken breast slices there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: