Planet organic

Pois cassés jaunes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5056078800597 Pulses Updated 16 Oct 2026

Pois cassés jaunes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
353per 100 g
Protein
24.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
63.4 gper 100 g
Fat
1.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (60 g): 212 calories. Per 100 g: 353 calories, 24.6 g protein, 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 60 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1477 kJ / 353 kcal 886 kJ / 212 kcal (11%)
Fat 1.1 g 0.6 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.1 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 63.4 g 38.0 g (15%)
of which sugars 2.0 g 1.2 g (1%)
Fibre 10.7 g 6.4 g
Protein 24.6 g 14.8 g (30%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

353 calories in 100 g
Protein24.6 g
Carbohydrates63.4 g
Sugars2.0 g
Fibre10.7 g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.2 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pois cassés jaunes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pois cassés jaunes?

Per 100 g of Pois cassés jaunes there are 353 calories.

How much protein is in Pois cassés jaunes?

Per 100 g of Pois cassés jaunes there are 24.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pois cassés jaunes?

Per 100 g of Pois cassés jaunes there are 63.35 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.03 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pois cassés jaunes?

Per 100 g of Pois cassés jaunes there are 2.03 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Pois cassés jaunes?

Per 100 g of Pois cassés jaunes there are 10.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category