Tostitos

Medium salsa — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 160410010973 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
35per 100 g
Protein
1.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
5.5 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 35 calories. Per 100 g: 35 calories, 1.3 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 146 kJ / 35 kcal 146 kJ / 35 kcal (2%)
Fat 0.5 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates 0 g 0 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 5.5 g 5.5 g (2%)
of which sugars 4.2 g 4.2 g (5%)
Fibre 1.8 g 1.8 g
Protein 1.3 g 1.3 g (3%)
Salt 0.63 g 0.63 g (10%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

35 calories in 100 g
Protein1.3 g
Carbohydrates5.5 g
Sugars4.2 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium250 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin C1.2 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Medium salsa

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 35 calories.

How much protein is in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 1.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 5.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 4.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 250.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Medium salsa?

Per 100 g of Medium salsa there are 1.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: