Wicked Kitchen

Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

75g UPC 5057753895051 Condiments Updated 16 Oct 2026

Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
27.3per 100 g
Protein
1.0 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.6 gper 100 g
Fat
2.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning has 27.3 calories, 1.0 g protein and 2.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 114 kJ / 27 kcal
Fat 2.1 g
of which saturates 0.2 g
Carbohydrate 1.6 g
of which sugars 0.0 g
Fibre 2.3 g
Protein 1.0 g
Salt 86.50 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

27.3 calories in 100 g
Protein1.0 g
Carbohydrates1.6 g
Sugars0.0 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.3 g
Fat2.1 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium34601 mg
Calcium208 mg
Potassium400 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C1.0 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Pink peppercorn, Rapeseed oil, Sea salt, Seaweed

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 27 calories.

How much protein is in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 0.959 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 1.582 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.022 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 0.022 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 34600.604 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

Per 100 g of Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning there are 2.349 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning?

The main ingredients in Wicked Kitchen Sea Salt, Nori & Pink Peppercorns Seasoning are: Pink peppercorn, Rapeseed oil, Sea salt, Seaweed.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
4 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wicked Kitchen

Nutrition facts for other products from Wicked Kitchen:

All Wicked Kitchen products →