Amazon Fresh

Melon Chunks — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5057780029696 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Melon Chunks
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
24per 100 g
Protein
0.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.2 gper 100 g
Fat
0.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (160 g): 38 calories. Per 100 g: 24 calories, 0.6 g protein, 0.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 160 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 100 kJ / 24 kcal 161 kJ / 38 kcal (2%)
Fat 0.1 g 0.2 g (0%)
of which saturates 0 g 0 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 4.2 g 6.7 g (3%)
of which sugars 4.2 g 6.7 g (7%)
Fibre 1.8 g 2.9 g
Protein 0.6 g 1.0 g (2%)
Salt 0.03 g 0.05 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

24 calories in 100 g
Protein0.6 g
Carbohydrates4.2 g
Sugars4.2 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat0.1 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium12 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Melon Chunks

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 24 calories.

How much protein is in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 0.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 4.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 4.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 12.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Melon Chunks?

Per 100 g of Melon Chunks there are 1.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.