By sainsbury's

Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 1697896 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
141per 100 g
Protein
26.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.3 gper 100 g
Fat
1.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint has 141 calories, 26.3 g protein and 1.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 2.30 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 590 kJ / 141 kcal
Fat 1.9 g
of which saturates 0.7 g
Carbohydrate 4.3 g
of which sugars 0.7 g
Fibre 0.6 g
Protein 26.3 g
Salt 2.30 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

141 calories in 100 g
Protein26.3 g
Carbohydrates4.3 g
Sugars0.7 g
Fibre0.6 g
Fat1.9 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Sodium920 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 141 calories.

How much protein is in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 26.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 4.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 0.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 920.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint?

Per 100 g of Unsmoked muscovado and orange gammon joint there are 0.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.